Privacy- and cookie Policy

Privacy and cookie statement
Cooling Systems Holland, located at Zadelmakerstraat 29 9403 VG Assen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as
shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Zoltstede 10
8431 HM
Oosterwolde
info@coolingsystemsholland.nl
0592-530310

Personal data that we process
Cooling Systems Holland processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below is an overview
Below is an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal details that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from
parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities
of their children in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have
collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at info@coolingsystemsholland.nl and we will delete
we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?
Cooling Systems Holland processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To be able to call you or send you an email if this is necessary for us to carry out our services.

Automated decision making
Cooling Systems Holland does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing that could have significant consequences for individuals.
for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programmes or systems without a person being involved (for example an employee of Cooling Systems Holland).
Cooling Systems Holland employee) is involved.

How long we retain personal data
Cooling Systems Holland will not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary for the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Cooling Systems Holland only shares personal details with third parties if this is necessary for the performance of our contract with you or to meet a legal obligation.
legal obligation.

Cookies or similar techniques that we use
Cooling Systems Holland only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a
A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are
necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your
your preferences. They also allow us to optimize our website. You can disable cookies by configuring your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore.
it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.

Reviewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the
data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Cooling Systems Holland and you have the right to
data transfer. This means that you can make a request to us to transfer the personal data that we have on you in a computer file to you or another person that you have specified.
to you or another organisation named by you. You can request access to, correction, deletion, data transfer of your
personal data or request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to info@coolingsystemsholland.nl. In order to
be sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Please include in this
copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to
protection of your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Cooling Systems Holland would also like to point out that you
have the possibility of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do this via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Cooling Systems Holland takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access
unauthorised disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of
abuse, please contact our customer service or at info@coolingsystemsholland.nl

 

de_DEDeutsch